Archive

/

Saturday, 5 December
  • 00:00 - 02:00
    In The Pocket with G Mateus ((Restream))

  • 02:00 - 04:00
    The Northern Coal Experience with Smoove & Turrell ((Restream))

  • 04:00 - 06:00
    The Jumpoff Express with Buena Vista Vinyl Club ((Restream))

  • 06:00 - 08:00
    The Lex Lair with Lex Nell ((Restream))

  • 08:00 - 10:00
    Midnight Riot with Yam Who? ((Restream))

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    Adventures In Paradise with Wayne Dickson ((Restream))

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Gold Afternoon Fix with Jeremiah #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Cosmic Bus Stop with Jeremy from the Block #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    And What? LDN

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Dub Intervention with Ed2000

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Seven/Eleven with Mr Cozzo

Sunday, 6 December
  • 00:00 - 02:00
    Gold Afternoon Fix with Jeremiah ((Restream))

  • 02:00 - 04:00
    Cosmic Bus Stop with Jeremy from the Block ((Restream))

  • 04:00 - 06:00
    And What? LDN ((Restream))

  • 06:00 - 08:00
    Dub Intervention with Ed2000 ((Restream))

  • 08:00 - 10:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    Iron Leg Radio with Larry Grogan #live

  • 12:00 - 13:00
    Blues and Grooves with Jaf Jervis

  • 13:00 - 15:00
    Groovy Soul with Andy Davies #live

  • 15:00 - 17:00
    The Rendezvous with Kurtis Powers #live

  • 17:00 - 19:00
    Blow-Up

  • 19:00 - 21:00
    Dollar Bin Radio with DJ Mr Chips

  • 21:00 - 22:00
    Work Your Soul with Gail Smith

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Soul Time with Pete Mitchell (Archive)

Monday, 7 December
  • 00:00 - 02:00
    Iron Leg Radio with Larry Grogan ((Restream))

  • 02:00 - 03:00
    Blues and Grooves with Jaf Jervis ((Restream))

  • 03:00 - 05:00
    Groovy Soul with Andy Davies ((Restream))

  • 05:00 - 07:00
    The Rendezvous with Kurtis Powers ((Restream))

  • 07:00 - 09:00
    Blow-Up ((Restream))

  • 09:00 - 11:00
    Dollar Bin Radio with DJ Mr Chips ((Restream))

  • 11:00 - 12:00
    Work Your Soul with Gail Smith ((Restream))

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Soul Time with Pete Mitchell (Archive)

  • 14:00 - 15:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 15:00 - 16:00
    Worldy with Matt Pape

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Diggin' Records with Mister Phil

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Lost & Found with Thomas Moore #live

  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Funky 16 Corners with Larry Grogan #live

  • 21:00 - 23:00
    Up the Junction with Matt Price #live

  • 23:00 - 00:00
    Freelance Fiends with Adam Schaper #live

Tuesday, 8 December
  • 00:00 - 01:00
    Worldy with Matt Pape ((Restream))

  • 01:00 - 03:00
    Diggin' Records with Mister Phil ((Restream))

  • 03:00 - 05:00
    Lost & Found with Thomas Moore ((Restream))

  • 05:00 - 06:00
    Funky 16 Corners with Larry Grogan ((Restream))

  • 06:00 - 08:00
    Up The Junction with Matt Price ((Restream))

  • 08:00 - 09:00
    Freelance Fiends with Adam Schaper ((Restream))

  • 09:00 - 12:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Sure Shot with Chris Cracknell

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    What's Going On? with Ady Crampton

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Soul Side with Tim Spurrier

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Dab Of Soul with Chris Anderton

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Coconut Grove with Tony Conquerrah

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Liquid Sunshine with Maarten Vlot #live

Wednesday, 9 December
  • 00:00 - 02:00
    Sure Whot with Chris Cracknell ((Restream))

  • 02:00 - 04:00
    What's Going On? with Ady Crampton ((Restream))

  • 04:00 - 06:00
    Soul Side with Tim Spurrier ((Restream))

  • 06:00 - 08:00
    Dab of Soul with Chris Anderton ((Restream))

  • 08:00 - 10:00
    Coconut Grove with Tony Conquerrah ((Restream))

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    Liquid Sunshine with Maarten Vlot ((Restream))

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    FSQ with Chuck Da Fonk

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Disco Freaks #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    The T with Tre D'Ambrosia #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Follow Your Bliss with Monday Blue #live

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Bionic Boogie NYC with Mister Cam-Run #live

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

Thursday, 10 December
  • 00:00 - 02:00
    FSQ with Chuck Da Fonk ((Restream))

  • 02:00 - 04:00
    Disco Freaks ((Restream))

  • 04:00 - 06:00
    The T with Tre D'Ambrocia ((Restream))

  • 06:00 - 08:00
    Follow Your Bliss with Monday Blue ((Restream))

  • 08:00 - 10:00
    Starvue Vibes / Bionic Boogie NYC ((Restream))

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Eastside Soul with Tizzy Terrell

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    The Face Radio (TBA)

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Companionship with Joel Sarakula

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Synth Waves with Mari Mac Dowell #live

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Spectral Analysis with Mike Weed #live

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

Friday, 11 December
  • 00:00 - 02:00
    Eastside Soul with Tizzy Terrell ((Restream))

  • 02:00 - 04:00
    Companionship with Joel Sarakula ((Restream))

  • 04:00 - 05:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 05:00 - 07:00
    Fruitful Radio with Nick Carling

  • 07:00 - 09:00
    Synth Waves with Mari Mac Dowell ((Restream))

  • 09:00 - 11:00
    Spectral Analysis with Mike Weed ((Restream))

  • 11:00 - 12:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    In The Pocket with G Mateus #live

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    The Northern Coal Experience with Smooth & Turrell

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    The Jumpoff Express with Buena Vista Vinyl Club #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    The Lex Lair with Lex Nell

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Midnight Riot with Yam Who?

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Vinyl Reality with Veep Reekins #live

-

9 Jan, 2020

Also available on Acast , Apple Podcast , Google Play , iHeartRadio , and Mixcloud

Track List