Broadcast Schedule (EST)

Sunday, 20 June
  • 00:00 - 10:00
    The Face Radio Daily Replay

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    This Is Funkaholic with Dennis Horstmann

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Groovy Soul with Andy Davies #live

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    The Rendezvous with Kurtis Powers #live

  • 16:00 - 17:00
    Blues and Grooves with Jaf Jervis

  • 17:00 - 19:00
    Dollar Bin Radio with DJ Mr Chips

  • 19:00 - 21:00
    Blow-Up

  • 21:00 - 22:00
    Work Your Soul with Gail Smith (Archive)

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Soul Time with Pete Mitchell (Archive)

Monday, 21 June
  • 00:00 - 11:00
    The Face Radio Daily Replay

  • 11:00 - 12:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Worldy with Matt Pape #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Made At The Beach with Mister Phil

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Lost & Found with Thomas Moore

  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Funky 16 Corners with Larry Grogan #live

  • 21:00 - 23:00
    Up the Junction with Matt Price #live

  • 23:00 - 00:00
    Freelance Fiends with Adam Schaper #live

Tuesday, 22 June
  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Sure Shot with Chris Cracknell

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    What's Going On? with Ady Crampton

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Soulside with Tim Spurrier #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Dab Of Soul with Chris Anderton

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Coconut Grove with Tony Conquerrah #live

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Liquid Sunshine with Maarten Vlot #live

Wednesday, 23 June
  • 00:00 - 10:00
    The Face Radio Daily Replay

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    Gravity with Rustam Ospanoff #live

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    FSQ with Chuck Da Fonk

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Disco Freaks #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Mother May I with Eugene Tambourine & Tre D'Ambrocia #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Follow Your Bliss with Monday Blue #live

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Bionic Boogie NYC with Mister Cam-Run #live

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Unbound with Ricardo Thomas #live

Thursday, 24 June
  • 00:00 - 10:00
    The Face Radio Daily Replay

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 12:00 - 15:00
    Archive Sessions

  • 15:00 - 17:00
    Jazz Only with David Jazzy Dawson #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Synth Waves with Mari Mac Dowell #live

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Spectral Analysis with Mike Weed #live

Friday, 25 June
  • 00:00 - 01:00
    The Matt Pape Mixtape

  • 01:00 - 05:00
    The Face Radio Daily Replay

  • 05:00 - 07:00
    Fruitful Radio with Nick Carling #live

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    Superfly Funk & Soul Show with Pete Brady #live

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    In The Pocket with G Mateus #live

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    The Beat Goes On with Kelly-Anne Byrne #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    The Jumpoff Express with Buena Vista Vinyl Club #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    The Lex Lair with Lex Nell

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    The Northern Coal Experience with Smoove & Turrell

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Vinyl Reality with Veep Reekins #live

Saturday, 26 June
  • 00:00 - 02:00
    Midnight Riot with Yam Who?

  • 00:00 - 10:00
    The Face Radio Daily Replay

  • 02:00 - 10:00
    The Face Radio Daily Replay

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    The Face Radio Mixtape

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Premium Blend with Desmond West #live

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Gold Afternoon Fix with Jeremiah #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Cosmic Bus Stop with Jeremy from the Block #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Joints with Matt Ferran #live

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Dub Intervention with Ed2000 & Educador

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Club Cozzo with Mr Cozzo