Broadcast Schedule (EST)

Friday, 30 September
  • 00:00 - 01:00
    Matt Pape Mixtape

  • 01:00 - 03:00
    Breakfast with Boyyyish #replay

  • 09:00 - 10:00
    The Face Radio Jukebox

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    Pete Brady - Superfly Funk & Soul Show #live

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    G Mateus- In The Pocket #live

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Kelly-Anne Byrne - The Beat Goes On #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Buena Vista Vinyl Club - The Jumpoff Express #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    DJ Veeps - Vinyl Reality #live

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Smoove & Turrell - The Northern Coal Experience

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Yam Who? - Midnight Riot

Saturday, 1 October
  • 00:00 - 01:00
    Ken @ Work - Work It

  • 01:00 - 03:00
    Pete Brady - Superfly Funk & Soul Show #replay

  • 03:00 - 05:00
    G Mateus - In the Pocket #replay

  • 05:00 - 07:00
    Kelly-Anne Byrne - The Beat Goes On #replay

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    Wayne Dickson - Adventures in Paradise

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Desmond West - Premium Blend #live

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Jeremy from the Block - Cosmic Bus Stop #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Tony Deep Disco - Discoteque NYC #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Matt Ferran - Joints #live

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Dub Intervention

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Mr Cozzo - Club Cozzo

Sunday, 2 October
  • 00:00 - 02:00
    Desmond West - Premium Blend #replay

  • 02:00 - 04:00
    Jeremy from the Block - Cosmic Bus Stop #replay

  • 04:00 - 06:00
    Tony Deep Disco - Discotheque NYC #replay

  • 06:00 - 08:00
    Matt Ferran - Joints #replay

  • 08:00 - 10:00
    Blow-Up!

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    Larry Grogan - Iron Leg Radio #live

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Andy Davies - Groovy Soul #live

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Kurtis Powers - The Rendezvous #live

  • 16:00 - 17:00
    Jaf Jervis - Blues and Grooves #live

  • 17:00 - 19:00
    Chris Anderton - Dab of Soul

  • 19:00 - 20:00
    Gail Smith - Work Your Soul

Monday, 3 October
  • 02:00 - 04:00
    Andy Davies - Groovy Soul #replay

  • 04:00 - 06:00
    Kurtis Powers - The Rendezvous #replay

  • 06:00 - 07:00
    Jaf Jervis - Blues and Grooves #replay

  • 07:00 - 09:00
    Chris Anderton - Dab of Soul #replay

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Eastside Soul

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Worldy #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Jeff The Fish - Sonic Nation

  • 20:00 - 21:00
    Larry Grogan - Funky 16 Corners #live

  • 21:00 - 23:00
    The Charles Motorbike Show #live

  • 23:00 - 00:00
    Marty Emmanuel - On Target

Tuesday, 4 October
  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Jamie Stocker - Lock and Stock

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Tim Spurrier - Soulside #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Armands Melkis - Get In The Groove #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Chromadonna - The Forte

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Tony Conquerrah - Coconut Grove #live

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Maarten Vlot - Liquid Sunshine #live

Wednesday, 5 October
  • 00:00 - 02:00
    Jamie Stocker - Lock and Stock #replay

  • 02:00 - 04:00
    Tim Spurrier - Soulside #replay

  • 06:00 - 08:00
    Tony Conquerrah - Coconut Grove #replay

  • 08:00 - 09:00
    The Face Radio Jukebox

  • 09:00 - 12:00
    Greg J - A Cup of J.O.E #live

  • 12:00 - 14:00
    Joe Gomez - Range Music NYC #live

  • 14:00 - 16:00
    Disco Freaks #live

  • 16:00 - 18:00
    Freddie Cosmo - Redefine Radio #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Monday Blue - Follow Your Bliss #live

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Cecily Pinkerton - Starvue Vibes #live

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    GMGN - Good Morning Good Night

Thursday, 6 October
  • 00:00 - 02:00
    Joe Gomez - Range Music NYC #replay

  • 02:00 - 04:00
    Disco Freaks #replay

  • 04:00 - 06:00
    Freddie Cosmo - Redefine Radio #replay

  • 06:00 - 08:00
    Monday Blue - Follow Your Bliss #replay

  • 10:00 - 12:00
    Breaksfast with Boyyyyish #live

  • 12:00 - 15:00
    Yes She Did #live

  • 15:00 - 18:00
    Chuck Da Fonk - FSQ #live

  • 18:00 - 20:00
    Caius Alexander - The Reset #live

  • 20:00 - 22:00
    Mike Weed - Spectral Analysis #live

  • 22:00 - 00:00
    Jeremiah - Sleep Paralysis #live